Browse: All Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Record Groups

Regier, Cornelius H. (1842-1928) | Mennonite Archival Commons

Name: Regier, Cornelius H. (1842-1928)
Variant Name: Regier, C. H.


Historical Note: Born 16 October 1842, Sandhof, West Prussia. Parents Bernhard Regier and Maria Harder. Married Anna Regier 14 March 1867. 12 children. 1880 migrated to United States. Elected preacher by Zion Mennonite Church, Elbing, Kansas, 27 December 1885. Died 17 March 1928.
Sources: Christlicher Bundesbote obituary
Note Author: jdt





Page Generated in: 0.071 seconds (using 109 queries).
Using 6.52MB of memory. (Peak of 6.59MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-2.1
Copyright ©2012 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Hosted by LibraryHost