Browse: All Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Record Groups

Janzen, Anna (Entz) (1841-1898) | Mennonite Archival Commons

Name: Janzen, Anna (Entz) (1841-1898)
Variant Name: Entz, Anna


Historical Note: Born 8 Oct 1841, Thörichthof, West Prussia. Parents Jacob Entz and Agathe Regier Entz. Migrated to the United States 1 July 1876. Married Herman Janzen 28 Apr 1881. Died 13 Nov 1898.
Sources: GRANDMA database
Note Author: jdt





Page Generated in: 0.073 seconds (using 109 queries).
Using 6.52MB of memory. (Peak of 6.59MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-2.1
Copyright ©2012 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Hosted by LibraryHost