Browse: All Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Record Groups

Janzen, Maria Dyck (1838-1911) | Mennonite Archival Commons

Name: Janzen, Maria Dyck (1838-1911)
Variant Name: Dyck, Maria


Historical Note: Born 23 March 1838, Petershagen, West Prussia. Parents Jacob Dyck and Justine Claassen Dyck. Married Johann Janzen about 1858 or 1859. Migrated to the United States 18 June 1880. Died 1 Feb 1911.
Sources: GRANDMA database
Note Author: jdt





Page Generated in: 0.079 seconds (using 109 queries).
Using 6.52MB of memory. (Peak of 6.59MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-2.1
Copyright ©2012 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Hosted by LibraryHost