Browse: All Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Record Groups

Balzer, Agatha Hiebert (1860-1924) | Mennonite Archival Commons

Name: Balzer, Agatha Hiebert (1860-1924)
Variant Name: Hiebert, Agatha


Historical Note:

Born 1 or 13 December 1860, Berdyansk, Ukraine. Parents David Hiebert and Sara Penner.

Migrated to Mountain Lake, Minnesota, on SS Vaderland, arriving Philadelphia 29 June 1877.

Married Frank Balzer 1883.

Died 9 May 1924 in Mountain Lake.

Sources: GRANDMA database





Page Generated in: 0.076 seconds (using 109 queries).
Using 6.52MB of memory. (Peak of 6.59MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-2.1
Copyright ©2012 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Hosted by LibraryHost